কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 25,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. অক্টোবর মাসে কোন দিনটি আন্তর্জাতিক তুষার চিতা দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত হয়?

(a) 21 অক্টোবর

(b) 22 অক্টোবর

(c) 20 অক্টোবর

(d) 23 অক্টোবর

(e) 24 অক্টোবর

Q2. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী “শ্রী ধন্বন্তরী জেনেরিক মেডিকেল স্টোর” প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) ছত্তিশগড়

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q3. মাস্টারকার্ড, ডিএফসি, ইউএসএআইডি সহ কোন ব্যাংক ভারতীয় এমএসএমইগুলির জন্য $ 100 মিলিয়ন ডলার ক্রেডিট সুবিধা চালু করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাংক

(b) RBL ব্যাংক

(c) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(d) ICICI ব্যাংক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

Q4. ভারতী AXA লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোন ক্ষুদ্র ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংকের সাথে ব্যাঙ্কসুরেন্স পার্টনারশিপে প্রবেশ করেছে?

(a) জন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(d) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(e) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Read More: RITES Recruitment 2021

Q5. “The Origin Story of India’s States” নামের বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) সুব্রহ্মণ্যম স্বামী

(b) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(c) প্রভলীন সিং

(d) ভেঙ্কটরাঘবন সুভা শ্রীনিবাসন

(e) কাবরী বামজাই

Q6. সরকারি সংস্থা UIDAI “Aadhaar Hackathon 2021” শিরোনামে একটি হ্যাকাথন আয়োজন করছে। UIDAI এর পূর্ণরূপ কি?

(a) ইউনিফাইড আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইউনাইটেড আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ইউনিটারি আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইউনিয়ন আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q7. পরম্বিকুলম টাইগার কনজারভেশন ফাউন্ডেশন আর্থ গার্ডিয়ান অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছে। পরমবিকুলাম টাইগার রিজার্ভ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি একটি 10-সপ্তাহের উদ্যোগের সূচনা ঘোষণা করেছে যা ভারতে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা (AI) প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করে স্টার্টআপগুলিকে সমর্থন করবে?

(a) গুগল

(b) IBM

(c) অ্যাপেল

(d) ইন্টেল

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q9. নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্সের (FATF) ধূসর তালিকায় যুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) তুরস্ক

(c) আফগানিস্তান

(d) নেপাল

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা

Q10. _______ প্রতি বছর মোল দিবস পালিত হয় যা সকল রসায়ন অনুরাগীদের মধ্যে জনপ্রিয়।

(a) 19ই অক্টোবর

(b) 20 অক্টোবর

(c) 21 অক্টোবর

(d) 22শে অক্টোবর

(e) 23 শে অক্টোবর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, October 23 is observed as International Snow Leopard Day since 2014.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has virtually launched a new scheme named ‘Shri Dhanwantri Generic Medical Store scheme’ to provide low-cost generic medicines and enable seamless healthcare services to the vulnerable people of the state.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank, Mastercard, DFC, USAID launched $100 Million Credit Facility for Indian MSMEs.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharti AXA Life Insurance entered into a Bancassurance Partnership with Utkarsh Small Finance Bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “The Origin Story of India’s States” authored by Venkataraghavan Subha Srinivasan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government agency UIDAI is hosting a Hackathon titled “Aadhaar Hackathon 2021”. The hackathon is starting on 28 Oct 21 and would continue till 31 Oct 21.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Parambikulam Tiger Reserve is situated in Chittur taluk of Palakkad district, Kerala .

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Microsoft recently announced the launch of Microsoft AI Innovate, a 10-week initiative that will support startups in India leveraging Artificial Intelligence (AI) technologies, helping them scale operations, drive innovation, & build industry expertise.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a briefing, FATF president Marcus Pleyer also said that three new countries Turkey, Jordan, and Mali have also been added to the Grey List.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. On 23rd October every year mole day is celebrated which is popular amongst all chemistry enthusiasts. This day is marked to commemorate and honour the Avogadro‘s number.

Read Also: RRB Group D Salary 2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?