কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 24,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্ব মৎস্য দিবস 2021-এ কোন রাজ্য 2021-22-এর জন্য সেরা মেরিন স্টেট অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) গোয়া

Q2. তথ্য ও যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তি (ICT) ‘Connect 2021’ বিষয়ক আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলন ও প্রদর্শনী কোন সংস্থার দ্বারা আয়োজিত হবে?

(a) FICCI

(b) CII

(c) NPCI

(d) ASSOCHAM

(e) নীতি আয়োগ

Q3. টাটা লিটারেচার লাইভ বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন! 2021 সালের জন্য লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড।

(a) অনিতা দেশাই

(b) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(c) বিক্রম শেঠ

(d) সালমান রুশদি

(e) চেতন ভগত

Q4. কোন দেশ বিশ্বের প্রথম বিটকয়েন সিটি স্থাপনের পরিকল্পনা করেছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) ইকুয়েডর

(e) এল সালভাদর

Read More: Parliament of India (Part-II) notes

Q5. স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (এসবিআই) ইকোরাপ রিপোর্ট অনুসারে 2021-22 আর্থিক বছরে ভারতের জন্য জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির অনুমান কত?

(a) 8.3%-8.6%

(b) 9.3%-9.6%

(c) 9.7%-9.9%

(d) 8.5%-8.9%

(e) 8.1%-8.3%

Q6. কোন খেলোয়াড় 2021 ইন্দোনেশিয়া মাস্টার্স ব্যাডমিন্টন টুর্নামেন্টে পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) শি ইউকি

(b) লিন ড্যান

(c) ভিক্টর অ্যাক্সেলসেন

(d) কে. শ্রীকান্ত

(e) কেন্টো মোমোটা

Q7. শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক সম্প্রতি কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানে সেন্টার ফর ন্যানোটেকনোলজি (CNT) এবং সেন্টার ফর ইন্ডিয়ান নলেজ সিস্টেম (CIKS) স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লী

(b) IIT গুয়াহাটি

(c) IIT কানপুর

(d) IIT বোম্বে

(e) IIT রুরকি

Q8. EPFO কে তাদের বার্ষিক জমার কত শতাংশ বিকল্প বিনিয়োগ তহবিলে (AIFs) বিনিয়োগ করার অনুমতি দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) 3%

(b) 7%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 8%

Q9. কোন দেশ বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম অর্কেস্ট্রা জন্য গিনেস রেকর্ড স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) ভেনিজুয়েলা

(b) আর্জেন্টিনা

(c) চিলি

(d) ইকুয়েডর

(e) স্পেন

Q10. টাটা লিটারেচার লাইভে কে ভূষিত হয়েছেন! 2021 সালের জন্য কবি বিজয়ী পুরস্কার?

(a) মীনা কান্দাসামি

(b) বিক্রম শেঠ

(c) আদিল জুসাওয়ালা

(d) জিত থাইল

(e) রোশন শর্মা

Q11. ‘বৈটা বন্দনা’ উৎসব নিচের কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q12. সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ ডাইরেক্ট ট্যাক্সেস (CBDT) এর পক্ষে RBI সম্প্রতি কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের অনুমতি দিয়েছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) লক্ষ্মী বিলাস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) ডিবিএস ব্যাংক

Q13. শিক্ষা উদ্যোগের জন্য কোন সংস্থাকে ইন্দিরা গান্ধী শান্তি পুরস্কার 2021 দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) গুঞ্জ

(b) সিডস

(c) গিভ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) মীর ফাউন্ডেশন

(e) প্রথম

Q14. “ভারত বনাম ইউকে: দ্য স্টোরি অফ অ্যান অভূতপূর্ব কূটনৈতিক জয়” শিরোনামের একটি নতুন বই কে লিখেছেন?

(a) শাফে কিদওয়াই

(b) সন্দীপ মিশ্র

(c) সৈয়দ আকবরউদ্দিন

(d) বিক্রম সম্পাথ

(e) কাভেরী বামজাই

Q15. যে খেলোয়াড় 2021 ইন্দোনেশিয়া মাস্টার্স ব্যাডমিন্টন টুর্নামেন্টে মহিলাদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছেন তার নাম বলুন।

(a) ক্যারোলিনা মেরিন

(b) অ্যান সে-ইয়ং

(c) আকনে ইয়ামাগুচি

(d) নোজোমি ওকুহারা

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has been named as the best marine state in the country by the Department of Fisheries.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) will organise its flagship event ‘Connect 2021’ from November 26 to 27 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Connect is an international conference and exhibition on information & communication technology (ICT). Theme : “Building a Sustainable Deep T’ech’N’ology Ecosystem”.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s one of the best-selling authors, Anita Desai has been conferred with the Tata Literature Live! Lifetime Achievement Award for 2021 to recognise her long literary career which spans over 50 years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. El Salvador President Nayib Bukele has announced that the country is planning to build the world’s first “Bitcoin City”.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) economists in its research report – Ecowrap, has revised upwards the GDP growth projection for India to range of 9.3%-9.6% for FY22 (2021-22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. In badminton, top-seeded Kento Momota of Japan beat Anders Antonsen of Denmark 21-17, 21-11 to win men’s singles title at 2021 Indonesia Masters Super 750 badminton tournament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated two new state-of-the-art centres at IIT, Guwahati in Assam.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Board of Trustees (CBT) of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) have approved that up to 5 percent of the annual deposits can be invested in alternative investment funds (AIFs) including infrastructure investment trusts (InvITs).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Venezuela has set a new Guinness World Record for the largest orchestra with 8,573 musicians playing together for more than five minutes. The record was set by the country’s National System of Youth and Children’s Orchestras, known as “El Sistema”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Poet Laureate award for 2021 has been conferred upon Indian poet Adil Jussawala.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. On Karthika Purnima, which is also known as Boita Bandana is celebrated at various water bodies of Odisha.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) authorised RBL Bank to collect direct taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) based on recommendation from the Controller General of Accounts, Ministry of Finance and Government of India.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pratham has been awarded the Indira Gandhi Peace Prize 2021. Pratham is dedicated to improving the quality of education for underprivileged children in India and across the world.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior Indian diplomat Syed Akbaruddin has authored a new book titled “India vs UK: The Story of an Unprecedented Diplomatic Win”.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. In women’s single, fourth-seeded An Seyoung of South Korea defeated top-seed Akane Yamaguchi of Japan 21-17, 21-19 to win the title.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?