কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 23,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের সবচেয়ে পরিচ্ছন্ন শহর হওয়ার জন্য কোন শহরটি 2021 সালের স্বচ্ছ সুরক্ষা পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) আহমেদাবাদ

(b) ইন্দোর

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) সুরাট

(e) ভোপাল

Q2. জাতিসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদ কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব টেলিভিশন দিবস হিসেবে উৎসর্গ করেছে?

(a) 19 নভেম্বর

(b) 20 নভেম্বর

(c) 18 নভেম্বর

(d) 21 নভেম্বর

(e) 22 নভেম্বর

Q3. ইন্ডিয়ান পুলিশ ফাউন্ডেশন (IPF) দ্বারা প্রকাশিত আইপিএফ স্মার্ট পুলিশিং ইনডেক্স 2021-এ কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q4. সব ধরনের ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার সাবেক অধিনায়ক এবি ডি ভিলিয়ার্স। তিনি কোন আইপিএল ফ্র্যাঞ্চাইজির হয়ে খেলেছেন?

(a) মুম্বাই ইন্ডিয়ান্স

(b) চেন্নাই সুপার কিংস

(c) কলকাতা নাইট রাইডার্স

(d) রয়্যাল চ্যালেঞ্জার্স ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(e) দিল্লি ক্যাপিটালস

Read More: Parliament of India (Part-II) notes

Q5. বিশ্বব্যাপী বিশ্ব মৎস্য দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 নভেম্বর

(b) 19 নভেম্বর

(c) 21 নভেম্বর

(d) 18 নভেম্বর

(e) 22 নভেম্বর

Q6. সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের স্মরণে বিশ্ব দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় রবিবার

(b) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় শনিবার

(c) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় শুক্রবার

(d) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় সোমবার

(e) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় বুধবার

Q7. প্রখ্যাত পাঞ্জাবি লোক গায়ক _________ দীর্ঘ অসুস্থতার পর মারা গেছেন।

(a) চেনি বেইনস

(b) দিলপ্রীত ধিলোন

(c) গুরমিত বাওয়া

(d) বাব্বাই রাই

(e) গগন কোকরি

Q8. ভারতীয় তীরন্দাজরা পদক টেবিলে দ্বিতীয় স্থান অধিকার করার জন্য প্রতিযোগিতায় _________ পদক জিতেছে।

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিলের সিইও হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছেন?

(a) মনু সাহনি

(b) জিওফ অ্যালার্ডিস

(c) ইমরান খাজা

(d) গ্রেগ বার্কলে

(e) জন ওয়াকার

Q10. কে 2021 F1 কাতার গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(b) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(c) ফার্নান্দো আলোনসো

(d) ই. ওকন

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q11. নিম্নোক্ত থানাগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের দ্বারা 2021 সালের জন্য ভারতের সেরা থানা হিসাবে স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) গঙ্গাপুর থানা

(b) সদর বাজার থানা

(c) ভাট্টু কালান থানা

(d) ভালপোই থানা

(e) কদমত দ্বীপ থানা

Q12. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত গাইডেড-মিসাইল ডেস্ট্রয়ারের নাম কি ?

(a) বিশাখাপত্তনম

(b) কলকাতা

(c) মহীশূর

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) চেন্নাই

Q13. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) দ্বারা গঠিত ডিজিটাল ঋণ সংক্রান্ত ওয়ার্কিং গ্রুপের প্রধান কে, যেটি সম্প্রতি তাদের রিপোর্ট জমা দিয়েছে?

(a) এইচ আর নগেন্দ্র

(b) পি বাসুদেবন

(c) জয়ন্ত কুমার দাশ

(d) সুদর্শন সেন

(e) সি কে মিশ্র

Q14. কে তার “হেল অফ এ বুক” উপন্যাসের জন্য কথাসাহিত্যের জন্য 2021 জাতীয় বই পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) টিয়া মাইলস

(b) মালিন্দা লো

(c) তাহমিমা আনাম

(d) সুঞ্জীব সাহোতা

(e) জেসন মট

Q15. কোন দেশ সফলভাবে হাইপারসনিক ক্রুজ মিসাইল ‘জিরকন’ এবং অ্যান্টি-স্যাটেলাইট মিসাইল ‘নুডল’ পরীক্ষা করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) চীন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indore has been adjudged as the cleanest city of India for the fifth consecutive year.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Television Day is commemorated on 21 November every year. The day is a reminder of the power of visual media and how it helps in shaping public opinion and influencing world politics.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Police has topped the ‘IPF Smart Policing’ Index 2021, among 29 states and Union Territories, released by Indian Police Foundation (IPF) on November 18, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former South Africa captain AB de Villiers has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on November 19, 2021. He had already retired from international cricket in 2018. However, AB de Villiers was still playing in the Indian Premier League (IPL) for Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), ever since joining the franchise in 2011.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Fisheries Day is celebrated on 21 November every year by fishing communities across the world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims is marked every year on Third Sunday in the month of November. In 2021, World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims falls on 21 November 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned Punjabi folk singer Gurmeet Bawa has passed away following a prolonged illness. She was 77.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2021 Asian Archery Championships was held in Dhaka, Bangladesh from November 14, 2021, to November 19, 2021. The Indian archers bagged seven medals at the competition to occupy second place in the medal table. This included one gold, four silver and two bronze medals.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has appointed Geoff Allardice as the permanent CEO of the International Cricket governing body. He was serving as interim CEO for more than eight months.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Qatar Grand Prix. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) came second while Fernando Alonso (Alpine- Spain) came third.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Sadar Bazar police station in Delhi has been ranked as the best police station of India for the year 2021 by the Ministry of Home Affairs.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. INS Visakhapatnam, a P15B stealth guided missile destroyer has been commissioned into the Indian Navy at the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Working Group on Digital Lending including Lending through Online Platforms and Mobile Apps, which was constituted by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), has submitted its report.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 72nd edition of the National Book Award was organised by the National Book Foundation. Jason Mott won the 2021 National Book Award for fiction for his novel “Hell of a Book”.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Russian Navy successfully test fired the ‘Zircon’ Hypersonic Cruise Missile from Frigate – Admiral Gorshkov warship, that rightly hit the test target placed in the Russian Arctic waters.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?