কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 22,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ইউনিভার্সাল /বিশ্ব শিশু দিবস পালিত হয় ___________ তারিখে।

(a) 16 নভেম্বর

(b) 17 নভেম্বর

(c) 18 নভেম্বর

(d) 19 নভেম্বর

(e) 20 নভেম্বর

Q2. ব্যাডমিন্টন ওয়ার্ল্ড ফেডারেশন (BWF) কাউন্সিল কর্তৃক 2021 সালের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ডের জন্য কাকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জ্বলা গুট্টা

(b) পুল্লেলা গোপীচাঁদ

(c) প্রকাশ পাড়ুকোন

(d) নন্দু নাটেকর

(e) পারুপল্লী কাশ্যপ

Q3. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি __________ দ্বারা তৈরি দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি হালকা যুদ্ধ হেলিকপ্টার (LCH) হস্তান্তর করেছেন।

(a) DRDO

(b) HAL

(c) BHEL

(d) ISRO

(e) NTPC

Q4. _________________ এবং _____________________কে IFFI 2021-এ ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্বের বর্ষসেরা পুরস্কার প্রদানের সুবিধা দেওয়া হবে।

(a) হেমা মালিনী এবং প্রসূন জোশী

(b) প্রসূন জোশী এবং সালমান খান

(c) সালমান খান এবং হেমা মালিনী

(d) সঞ্জয় কাপুর এবং রণবীর সিং

(e) প্রসূন জোশী এবং সুস্মিতা সেন

Read More: WB Police SI Exam Date 2021

Q5. SIDBI MSME কে সাহায্য করার জন্য নিচের কোনটির সাথে একটি অংশীদারিত্বে প্রবেশ করেছে?

(a) আমাজন ভারত

(b) ফ্লিপকার্ট ভারত

(c) মাইক্রোসফট ইন্ডিয়া

(d) গুগল ইন্ডিয়া

(e) স্ন্যাপডিল ইন্ডিয়া

Q6. কে তার প্রথম উপন্যাস ‘লাল সালাম: একটি উপন্যাস’ রচনা করেছেন?

(a) প্রেমাঙ্কা গোস্বামী

(b) আনন্দীবেন প্যাটেল

(c) শ্যামলা গণেশ

(d) কৃত্তি কারান্থ

(e) স্মৃতি ইরানি

Q7. ইউনিভার্সাল /বিশ্ব শিশু দিবস 2021-এর থিম কী?

(a) A Better Future for Every Child

(b) Time to focus on impact of climate change

(c) Children are taking over and turning the world blue

(d) KidsTakeOver

(e) Stop violence against children

Q8. বিশ্বব্যাংকের সর্বশেষ ‘World Bank’s Remittance Prices Worldwide Database’ রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, কোন দেশ 2021 সালে USD 87 বিলিয়ন পেয়ে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম রেমিট্যান্স প্রাপক হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) ভারত

(e) ব্রাজিল

Q9. “শ্রীমাদ্রায়ণম” গ্রন্থটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) নাগস্বামী

(b) মীনা কান্দাসামি

(c) নীলকান্ত শাস্ত্রী

(d) রোহন গাঙ্গুলি

(e) শশীকিরানাচার্য

Q10. কে তার “ই আমাদি আদুঙ্গেগি ইথাত” বইয়ের জন্য 2020 সালের সাহিত্যের জন্য 12 তম মণিপুর রাজ্য পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) এন. কুঞ্জমোহন সিং

(b) বেরিল থাঙ্গা

(c) পচা মিটেই

(d) এল. সমরেন্দ্র সিং

(e) অশংবম মিনাকেতন সিং

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Universal/World Children’s Day is celebrated on 20 November annually to promote international togetherness, awareness among children worldwide, and improving children’s welfare.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian badminton legend Prakash Padukone has been selected for the prestigious Lifetime Achievement Award for 2021 by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) Council.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has handed over the indigenously built light combat helicopters (LCH), developed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, to the Indian Air Force chief Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actor and BJP leader Hema Malini, and lyricist, and former CBFC chief Prasoon Joshi will be facilitated with the Indian Film Personality of the Year award at the International Film Festival of India 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India (Sidbi) has entered into a partnership with Google India Pvt Ltd (GIPL) for piloting a social impact lending program with financial assistance up to ₹1 crore at competitive interest rates to MSMEs.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Smriti Zubin Irani, Union Minister of Women and Child Development is set to release her first novel titled “Lal Salaam: A Novel”.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Universal/World Children’s Day 2021 Theme: A Better Future for Every Child.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United States (US) was its biggest source, accounting for over 20% of these funds. India is followed by China, Mexico, the Philippines, and Egypt. In India, remittances are projected to grow 3% in 2022 to USD 89.6 billion.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice President M. Venkaiah Naidu has released the book ‘Srimadramayanam’ in Hyderabad. It has been written by Sasikiranacharya.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Novelist Beryl Thanga has received the 12th Manipur State Award for Literature 2020 for his book – Ei Amadi Adungeigi Ithat’ (I and the then island).

 

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?