কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 20,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021 TRACE ঘুষ ঝুঁকি র‌্যাঙ্কিং (TRACE Matrix) এর বৈশ্বিক তালিকায় ভারতের স্থান কত ছিল?

(a) 53

(b) 77

(c) 82

(d) 95

(e) 108

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ভারতে ফুটবলের প্রচার ও সমর্থনের জন্য টাটা স্টিলের সম্পূর্ণ মালিকানাধীন সহযোগী প্রতিষ্ঠান জামশেদপুর ফুটবল ক্লাবের সাথে একটি কৌশলগত চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. লাদাখ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ মোটরযোগ্য রাস্তা “উমলিং লা পাস” নির্মাণ ও কালো করার জন্য কোন সংস্থা গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড পেয়েছে?

(a) সীমান্ত সড়ক সংস্থা

(b) সীমান্ত নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী

(c) সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) ইন্দো-তিব্বত সীমান্ত পুলিশ

(e) ভারতের ন্যাশনাল হাইওয়ে অথরিটি

Q4. TRIFED আদি মহোৎসবের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) মেরি কম

(c) মীরাবাই চানু

(d) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(e) লভলিনা বোরগোহাইন

Read More: Asiatic Society Recruitment 2021, Check details

Q5. কোন দেশ 2031 সালের ICC পুরুষদের 50-ওভারের বিশ্বকাপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) ভারত

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(d) ইংল্যান্ড

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে ভিয়েনা টেনিস ওপেন বা এরস্টে ব্যাংক ওপেন 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) রজার ফেডেরার

(b) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(c) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(d) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

(e) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

Q7. উত্তরপ্রদেশের প্রথম বায়ু দূষণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ টাওয়ার (APCT) কোন শহরে স্থাপন করা হয়েছে?

(a) মিরাট

(b) মথুরা

(c) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(d) কানপুর

(e) নয়ডা

Q8. বিশ্ব টয়লেট দিবস ___________ তারিখে সারা বিশ্বে জাতিসংঘের আনুষ্ঠানিক আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 19 শে নভেম্বর

(b) 20শে নভেম্বর

(c) 21শে নভেম্বর

(d) 22শে নভেম্বর

(e) 23শে নভেম্বর

Q9. ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যান্টিমাইক্রোবিয়াল সচেতনতা সপ্তাহের থিম 2021 কি?

(a) The future of antibiotics depends on all of us

(b) Seek advice from a qualified healthcare professional before taking antibiotics

(c) United to preserve antimicrobials

(d) Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance

(e) Antibiotics: Handle with care

Q10. ভারতে প্রতি বছর _________ থেকে জাতীয় নবজাতক সপ্তাহ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 থেকে 21 নভেম্বর

(b) 16 থেকে 22 নভেম্বর

(c) 17 থেকে 23 নভেম্বর

(d) 18 থেকে 24 নভেম্বর

(e) 19 থেকে 25 নভেম্বর

Q11. প্রবীণ লেখক, ফুটবল সাংবাদিক এবং ক্রীড়া ভাষ্যকার ___________ স্বাস্থ্য জটিলতার কারণে মারা গেছেন।

(a) বিক্রম কাপাডিয়া

(b) রোহন কাপাডিয়া

(c) নভি কাপাডিয়া

(d) দীপক কাপাডিয়া

(e) সুমিত কাপাডিয়া

Q12. সিডনি ডায়ালগ 2021 এর থিম কি?

(a) Action and Finance Mobilization Dialogue

(b) Identity and Authentication

(c) Improvise, Adapt and Overcome

(d) Transforming Healthcare for a better tomorrow

(e) India’s technology evolution and revolution

Q13. ভারত _______________ মেয়াদের জন্য 164 ভোটের সাথে ইউনেস্কোর কার্যনির্বাহী বোর্ডে পুনরায় নির্বাচিত হয়।

(a) 2024-25

(b) 2022-24

(c) 2021-25

(d) 2023-25

(e) 2021-22

Q14. 2021 TRACE ঘুষের ঝুঁকি র‌্যাঙ্কিং-এর বৈশ্বিক তালিকায় কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) নরওয়ে

(b) আইসল্যান্ড

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q15. আদর্শ গ্রাম, সুই গ্রাম কোন রাজ্য/জেলায় অবস্থিত?

(a) বাঁশওয়াড়া, রাজস্থান

(b) ভিওয়ানি, হরিয়ানা

(c) আজমগড়, উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(d) উধম সিং, উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) বালাঘাট, মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has slipped to 82nd position (drop by 5 slots from 2020) with a risk score of 44 in the global list of 2021 TRACE Bribery Risk Matrix (TRACE Matrix) that measures business bribery risks, which was released by TRACE International.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India signed a strategic agreement with Jamshedpur Football Club, a fully owned subsidiary of Tata Steel, to promote and support football in India. This is the first of its kind of agreement by SBI in the game of football.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Border Roads Organisation has received the Guinness World Record for constructing & blacktopping the world highest motorable road passing through the 19,024 feet 0.73 inches (5798.251m) high Umlingla Pass in the Union Territory of Ladakh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Olympic medallist and boxer Padma Vibhushan MC Mary Kom was declared as brand ambassador of the TRIFED Aadi Mahotsav. It is a national tribal festival and a joint initiative of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs and the TRIFED.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will co-host 2031 50-over WC & 2026 ICC T20 WC2029 and host ICC Men’s Champions Trophy. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced the 14 host countries of the ICC men’s white-ball events from 2024-2031.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alexander “Sascha” Zverev, a German professional tennis player, won the fifth ATP title of the season (2021) and 18th overall at the Vienna Open 2021 or Erste Bank Open 2021 defeating Frances Tiafoe of United States of America (USA).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Heavy Industries Mahendra Nath Pandey inaugurated the first air pollution control tower of the state of Uttar Pradesh in Noida.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Toilet Day is observed as an official United Nations international day across the world on 19th November 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Antimicrobial Awareness Week Theme 2021 is Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance. The theme calls on One Health stakeholders, policymakers, health care providers, and the general public to be Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Awareness champions.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Newborn Week is observed every year from 15 to 21 November. The main purpose of the week is to reinforce the importance of newborn health as a key priority area of the health sector and reduce the infant mortality rate by improving healthcare conditions for babies in the neonatal period.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran author, football journalist and sports commentator Novy Kapadia has passed away due to health complications.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has delivered the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue, via video conferencing. PM addressed the event on the theme ‘India’s technology evolution and revolution’.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol.  India gets reelected to the Executive Board of UNESCO with 164 votes for the term 2021-25,” the Paris-based Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation).

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Denmark has topped the rankings with a score of 2. An anti-bribery standard-setting organisation, known as TRACE, measures business bribery risk in 194 countries, territories, and autonomous and semi-autonomous regions.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President of India, Ram Nath Kovind visited Sui village in the Bhiwani district of Haryana, to inaugurate various public facilities in the village.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?