কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 18,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. অস্ট্রেলিয়া কোন দেশের সঙ্গে পারমাণবিক শক্তি চালিত সাবমেরিন তৈরি করেছে?

(a) ভারত এবং মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য এবং মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স এবং জার্মানি

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য এবং ফ্রান্স

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র এবং ফ্রান্স

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা কর্তৃক অটোমোবাইল সেক্টরের PLI স্কিমের জন্য কত পরিমাণ অর্থ বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে?

(a) 26,058 কোটি টাকা

(b) 46,058 কোটি টাকা

(c) 36,058 কোটি টাকা

(d) 16,058 কোটি টাকা

(e) 56,058 কোটি টাকা

Q3. টেলিকম খাতে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা অনুমোদিত নতুন এফডিআই সীমা কত?

(a) 85%

(b) 49%

(c) 74%

(d) 100%

(e) 51%

Q4. ‘Reforms in Urban Planning Capacity in India’ শীর্ষক প্রতিবেদনটি কোন সংস্থা প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) TERI

(b) NITI Aayog

(c) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) NABARD

(e) RBI

Read More: WB Food Supply Department Technical Support Personnel Recruitment

Q5. কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল প্রত্যন্ত অঞ্চলে আর্থিক পরিষেবা প্রচারের জন্য ‘এক গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত-এক ডিআইজিআই-পে সখি’ মিশন চালু করেছে?

(a) দিল্লি

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q6. ভারতের প্রথম ইউরো ডিনোমিনেটেড গ্রিন বন্ড কোন কোম্পানি জারি করেছে?

(a) এনএলসি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(b) মাহিন্দ্রা ফাইন্যান্স

(c) পাওয়ার ফাইন্যান্স কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(d) এনএইচপিসি লিমিটেড

(e) ONGC

Q7. ন্যাশনাল ক্যাডেট কর্পস (এনসিসি) এর ব্যাপক পর্যালোচনার জন্য প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয় কর্তৃক গঠিত কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) বসুদা কামাত

(b) আনন্দ মাহিন্দ্রা

(c) এমএস ধোনি

(d) বৈজয়ন্ত পান্ডা

(e) বিনোদ খান্না

Q8. বিশ্ব রোগী নিরাপত্তা দিবস প্রতি বছর ___________ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q9. 2021 বিশ্ব রোগী নিরাপত্তা দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Safe health workers, Safe patients’

(b) Patient Safety: A Global Health Priority

(c) Health Worker Safety: A Priority for Patient Safety

(d) Safe maternal and newborn care

(e) Global health priority, Safe patients

Q10. আজিজ হাজিনী সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ছিলেন একজন ______________।

(a) রাজনীতিবিদ

(b) লেখক

(c) গায়ক

(d) সাংবাদিক

(e) ক্রিকেটার

Q11. পরিবেশগত সাফল্যের জন্য কাকে “2021 আন্তর্জাতিক তরুণ ইকো-হিরো” বলা হয়েছে?

(a) আয়ান শঙ্কতা

(b) বিক্রম বিশত

(c) তন্ময় তিওয়ারি

(d) আশীষ শর্মা

(e) অতুল অরোরা

Q12. সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রাক্তন বিচারক, বিচারপতি (অবসরপ্রাপ্ত) __________ দিল্লি এবং জেলা ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের (ডিডিসিএ) নতুন ন্যায়পাল কাম এথিক্স অফিসার হবেন।

(a) আর.কে. আগরওয়াল

(b) আদর্শ কুমার গোয়েল

(c) প্রফুল্ল চন্দ্র পান্ত

(d) ইন্দু মালহোত্রা

(e) জাস্টি চেলামেশ্বর

Q13. ড্রোন শিল্পের জন্য PLI স্কিমের অধীনে সরকার কত টাকা মঞ্জুর করেছে?

(a) 280 কোটি টাকা

(b) 200 কোটি টাকা

(c) 100 কোটি টাকা

(d) 120 কোটি টাকা

(e) 250 কোটি টাকা

Q14. ইউরি সেদিখ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত ____________________ ছিলেন।

(a) অভিনেতা

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(d) ব্যাংকার

(e) ক্রীড়াবিদ

Q15. _______________ এর গ্লোবাল ডেপুটি সিটিও অমিত সাক্সেনা সম্প্রতি আরবিআই ইনোভেশন হাবের প্রধান প্রযুক্তি কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে যোগদান করেছেন।

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ব্যাংক অব বরোদা

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) ICICI ব্যাংক

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australia, the UK and the US have announced a new trilateral security partnership, with its first initiative to develop nuclear-powered submarines for Australia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for the automobile sector, with a budgetary allocation of Rs 26,058 crores, to increase the production of components like cars, auto parts, and other related products in India.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) : government has increased the FDI in the Telecom sector under automatic route from 49% to 100%.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched a report titled ‘Reforms in Urban Planning Capacity in India’ which presents measures to ramp up urban planning capacity in India. The report was released on September 16, 2021, jointly by NITI Aayog Vice Chairman Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO Shri Amitabh Kant and Special Secretary Dr K. Rajeswara Rao.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha launched a new mission called ‘One Gram Panchayat-One DIGI-Pay Sakhi’ on September 14, 2021. The DIGI-Pay aims to promote door-to-door digital banking and financial services in remote areas of the Union Territory.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The leading power sector NBFC, Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), successfully issued its maiden Euro Green Bond. The 7 -year Euro 300 million Bond has been priced at 1.841 percent. This Euro Green Bond is first ever Euro denominated Green bond issuance from India.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence has constituted a High Level Expert Committee, for a comprehensive review of National Cadet Corps (NCC). Former Member of Parliament (MP) Shri Baijayant Panda will be the Chairperson of the Committee. The 15-member committee will also include Cricketer MS Dhoni and Mahindra Group Chairman Anand Mahindra as members.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Patient Safety Day is observed on September 17 to create global awareness  for patient safety and urge people to show their commitment to make healthcare safer.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for 2021 World Patient Safety Day is ‘Safe maternal and newborn care’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted writer and former secretary of Jammu and Kashmir Academy of Art, Culture and Languages Aziz Hajini passed away.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. A 12-year-old environmental activist from Mumbai, Maharashtra, Ayaan Shankta has been named as “2021 International Young Eco-Hero”. He won the 3rd prize under the Age Group: 8-14 for his project “Conservation and Rehabilitation of Powai Lake” and became one of the 25 global winners of the Young Eco-Hero Award 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Supreme Court judge, Justice (Retired) Indu Malhotra will be the new Ombudsman cum Ethics Officer of Delhi and Districts Cricket Association (DDCA) for a period of one year was made.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rs 120 crores has been sanctioned by the government under PLI scheme to the Drone industry.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Double Olympic hammer throw gold medallist Yuriy Sedykh, a Ukrainian track and field athlete who represented the Soviet Union until 1991, has passed away.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amit Saxena, Global Deputy CTO of State Bank of India joined RBI Innovation Hub as the Chief Technology Officer (CTO). On Aug 6, 2020, the Reserve Bank announced that it would set up Reserve Bank Innovation Hub (RBIH) to promote innovation across the financial sector by leveraging on technology and creating an environment that would facilitate and foster innovation. Rajesh Bansal CEO of RBI Innovation Hub.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?