কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 18,2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 18,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যে পূর্বাচল এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) গুজরাট

(e) বিহার

Q2. RBI _______ বা তার বেশি শাখা সহ সমস্ত আমানত গ্রহণকারী NBFCs (NBFCs-D) কে ছয় মাসের মধ্যে অভ্যন্তরীণ ন্যায়পাল নিয়োগ করতে বাধ্য করেছে৷

(a) 20

(b) 15

(c) 05

(d) 10

(e) 15

Q3. জালিয়াতি প্রতিরোধে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে কোন ব্যাঙ্কের “মোহ ব্যান্ড রাখো” শিরোনামের প্রচারণা চালু হয়েছে?

(a) SBI

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. বিশ্ব COPD (ক্রনিক অবস্ট্রাকটিভ পালমোনারি ডিজিজ) দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় সোমবার

(b) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় বুধবার

(c) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় মঙ্গলবার

(d) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় রবিবার

(e) নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার

Read More: NRA CET 2022, Latest News, Exam Date

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিকভাবে প্রশংসিত বেস্টসেলিং লেখক উইলবার স্মিথ যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) কানাডা

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q6. বর্তমানে RBI-এর পেমেন্ট ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ডেভেলপমেন্ট ফান্ড (PIDF) এর মোট কর্পাস কত?

(a) 614 কোটি টাকা

(b) 250 কোটি টাকা

(c) 451 কোটি টাকা

(d) 525 কোটি টাকা

(e) 500 কোটি টাকা

Q7. ভারতে জাতীয় মৃগী দিবস কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 16 নভেম্বর

(b) 17 নভেম্বর

(c) 15 নভেম্বর

(d) 14 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Q8. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘পাক্কে টাইগার রিজার্ভ 2047 জলবায়ু পরিবর্তনের ঘোষণা’ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) মণিপুর

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q9. ভারতের প্রথম ‘গ্রাস কনজারভেটরি’ বা ‘জার্মপ্লাজম সংরক্ষণ কেন্দ্র’ নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) মণিপুর

Q10. এনার্জি সেক্টরে মহিলাদের অংশগ্রহণ বাড়ানোর জন্য কোন সংস্থা ‘WePOWER India Partnership Forum’ চালু করেছে?

(a) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(b) এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(c) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

(d) এশিয়ান ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q11. জ্যানেট ব্রিটিন, যিনি আইসিসি হল অফ ফেমে অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছেন, তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(e) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

Q12. “The Disruptor: How Vishwanath Pratap Singh Shook India” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অজয় ছিব্বর

(b) সালমান আনিস সোজ

(c) সালমান খুরশিদ

(d) আদিল হোসেন

(e) দেবাশীষ মুখার্জি

Q13. আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের অংশ হিসাবে 3-দিনের রাষ্ট্র রক্ষা সম্পর্পন পর্ব নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(b) মিরাট

(c) আগ্রা

(d) আলীঘর

(e) ঝাঁসি

Q14. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ________-এ 82তম অল ইন্ডিয়া প্রিজাইডিং অফিসার কনফারেন্স (AIPOC) উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) সিমলা

(b) মানালি

(c) ইম্ফল

(d) দিল্লি

(e) মুম্বাই

Q15. 52 তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসব গোয়াতে ভারতীয় প্যানোরামা বিভাগে কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি প্রদর্শিত হবে?

(a) সরপাত্তা পরমবারাই

(b) জয় ভীম

(c) সোরারাই পোত্রু

(d) কুজাঙ্গাল

(e) সর্দার উধম

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Purvanchal Expressway at KarwalKheri in Sultanpur district of Uttar Pradesh on November 16, 2021. It will connect Lucknow with Ghazipur. The 341-km long Purvanchal Express has been constructed at an estimated cost of Rs 22,500 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to introduce the Internal Ombudsman mechanism for Deposit-taking NBFCs (NBFCs-D) with 10 or more branches.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank Ltd has launched the second edition of its “Mooh Band Rakho” campaign to raise awareness on fraud prevention in support of International Fraud Awareness Week 2021 (November 14-20, 2021).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World COPD Day is observed on Third Wednesday of November every year to raise awareness about chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and improve COPD care throughout the world.The World COPD Day 2021 falls on November 17, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Internationally acclaimed Zambia-born South African author Wilbur Smith has passed away. He was 88. The global bestselling author has authored 49 novels and sold over 140 million copies worldwide in more than 30 languages.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The total corpus of Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) of RBI has reached Rs 614 crore. The PIDF scheme was launched by RBI in January 2021, to subsidize deployment of payment acceptance infrastructure (PoS) in Tier-3 to Tier-6 centres with a special focus on the North-Eastern States of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, November 17 is observed every year as National Epilepsy Day by the Epilepsy Foundation, to create awareness about epilepsy.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of Arunachal Pradesh approved the ‘Pakke Tiger Reserve 2047 Declaration on Climate Change Resilient and Responsive Arunachal Pradesh’, which aims to promote “climate-resilient development” in the state.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first ‘grass conservatory’ or ‘germplasm conservation centre’ spread over an area of 2 acres was inaugurated at Ranikhet in Almora district of Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The event was organized by the World Bank (WB) and Asian Development Bank (ADB) in association with the India Smart Grid Forum (ISGF). The event saw a panel discussion on expanding job opportunities for women in India’s Clean Energy Transition’.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mahela Jayawardena (Sri Lanka), Shaun Pollock (SA), Janette Brittin (England) inducted into ICC Hall Of Fame.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “The Disruptor: How Vishwanath Pratap Singh Shook India” authored by Debashish Mukerji.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. 3-day Rashtra Raksha Samparpan Parv will be held in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the 82nd All India Presiding Officers Conference (AIPOC) in Shimla.  The first Conference was held in Shimla in 1921 and the AIPOC is being held in Shimla for the seventh time.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil film Koozhangal will be screened at the Indian Panorama segment in the 52 International film festival Goa. Koozhangal is also India’s official entry for Academy Award for Oscars.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 18,2021_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?