কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| November 17,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021 টি-টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপ ফাইনালে কোন খেলোয়াড় প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য টুর্নামেন্ট খেতাব জিতেছিল?

(a) অ্যারন ফিঞ্চ

(b) মিচেল মার্শ

(c) ডেভিড ওয়ার্নার

(d) কেন উইলিয়ামসন

(e) বাবর আজম

Q2. প্রখ্যাত ইতিহাসবিদ ও লেখক বাবাসাহেব পুরন্দরে যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন শাসকদের সম্পর্কে ব্যাপকভাবে লিখেছেন?

(a) ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর

(b) মহারাজা বীর বিক্রম

(c) দেবী অহল্যা বাই হোলকার

(d) ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ

(e) মহারাজ রঞ্জিত সিং

Q3. কোন F1 ড্রাইভার খেলোয়াড় 2021 F1 ব্রাজিলিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) এস. পেরেজ

Q4. SITMEX – 21 নামে ত্রিপক্ষীয় সামুদ্রিক মহড়া কোন দেশের মধ্যে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) ভারত, বাংলাদেশ এবং রাশিয়া

(b) ভারত, সিঙ্গাপুর এবং থাইল্যান্ড

(c) ভারত, জাপান এবং সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) ভারত, শ্রীলঙ্কা এবং অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা, জাপান এবং রাশিয়া

Read More: How adda247 helps candidates in preparation for government job Exam

Q5.  জাতীয় প্রেস দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 15 নভেম্বর

(c) 16 নভেম্বর

(d) 13 নভেম্বর

(e) 12 নভেম্বর

Q6. কে 2021 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু শান্তি পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছে?

(a) নেহা গুপ্তা এবং ওম প্রকাশ গুপ্তা

(b) জীবিন সেহগাল এবং লক্ষিত সেহগাল

(c) অদ্বিক সোনি এবং এহসান সোনি

(d) বিহান আগরওয়াল এবং নভ আগরওয়াল

(e) লক্ষিত সেহগাল এবং ওম প্রকাশ গুপ্ত

Q7. ভারত সম্প্রতি 2021 সালের নভেম্বরে অ্যান্টার্কটিকায় বৈজ্ঞানিক অভিযানের কোন সংস্করণটিকে ফ্ল্যাগ অফ করেছে?

(a) 41 তম

(b) 39তম

(c) 45তম

(d) 43 তম

(e) 44তম

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক সহনশীলতা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 13 নভেম্বর

(b) 15 নভেম্বর

(c) 14 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 16 নভেম্বর

Q9. কোন কোম্পানি সম্প্রতি নবায়নযোগ্য শক্তির ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা করার জন্য ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (IOCL) এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(b) স্টিল অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(c) কোল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) ন্যাশনাল থার্মাল পাওয়ার কর্পোরেশন

(e) ভারত হেভি ইলেকট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

Q10. কোন ভারতীয় শহর IQAir বায়ুর গুণমান এবং দূষণ শহরের স্থান 2021-এ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) দিল্লি

(c) কলকাতা

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

(e) উভয় a এবং c

Q11. জাতীয় ক্রিকেট অ্যাকাডেমির (NCA) পরবর্তী প্রধান হিসেবে কে দায়িত্ব নেবেন?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(c) ভিভিএস লক্ষ্মণ

(d) অনিল কুম্বলে

(e) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

Q12. মান্নু ভান্ডারী, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি ছিলেন বিখ্যাত ___________

(a) ঐতিহাসিক

(b) পদার্থবিদ

(c) আইনজীবী

(d) ডাক্তার

(e) লেখক

Q13. লেখক ___________ সাহিত্যের জন্য 2021 JCB পুরস্কার জিতেছেন, তাঁর বইয়ের জন্য ‘Delhi: A Soliloquy’

(a) এম মুকুন্দন

(b) রউঙ্ক সিং

(c) প্রিয়া আগরওয়াল

(d) শেফালি ভার্মা

(e) গোপাল ডাঙ

Q14. নিচের কোন রাজ্য “কায়সার-ই-হিন্দ” কে রাষ্ট্রীয় প্রজাপতি হিসাবে অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q15. জাতি ________ তারিখে অডিট দিবসের ১ম সংস্করণ পালন করছে।

(a) 20 শে নভেম্বর

(b) 19ই নভেম্বর

(c) 18ই নভেম্বর

(d) 17ই নভেম্বর

(e) 16ই নভেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. David Warner won the Player of the Tournament title at the 2021 T20 World Cup final.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The celebrated author was popularly known as Babasaheb Purandare. He wrote extensively about Maratha warrior king Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Sao Paulo Grand Prix (earlier known as Brazilian Grand Prix).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 3rd edition of the Trilateral Maritime Exercise named SITMEX – 21 is being held from 15 to 16 Nov 21 in the Andaman Sea. The Navies of the India, Singapore and Thailand will participate in the event.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Press Day is observed on November 16 every year to celebrate free and responsible press in India. It also commemorates the day when the Press Council of India started functioning.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two Delhi-based teenage brothers Vihaan (17) and Nav Agarwal (14) have won the 17th annual KidsRights International Children’s Peace Prize for tackling pollution in their home city by recycling household waste.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India successfully launched the 41st Scientific Expedition to Antarctica on November 15, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for Tolerance is observed annually on 16 November. The day was declared by UNESCO in 1995, on its fiftieth anniversary, to generate public awareness of the dangers of intolerance.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. NTPC signed an MoU with Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) to collaborate in the field of Renewable Energy and mutually explore opportunities for supply of low carbon/RE RTC (round the clock) captive power.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi topped the list with AQI at 556, Kolkata and Mumbai recorded an AQI of 177 and 169, respectively, at 4th and 6th position.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) President Sourav Ganguly confirmed on Sunday, that former India batter VVS Laxman will be the next head of the National Cricket Academy (NCA).

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Renowned author Mannu Bhandari has passed away. She was 90. She was born in Bhanpura city of Madhya Pradesh in 1931 and grew up in Rajasthan’s Ajmer.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Author M Mukundan won the 2021 JCB prize for Literature, for his book ‘Delhi: A Soliloquy’.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. State Cabinet of Arunachal Pradesh, headed by Chief Minister Pema Khandu, approved “Kaiser-i-Hind” as the state butterfly. Kaiser-i-Hind is scientifically known as Teinopalpus imperialis. In literal terms, it means Emperor of India.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nation observe 1st edition of Audit Diwas on 16th November. Audit Diwas is celebrated to mark the historic origin of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.

Read Also: Right to Clean Environment

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?