Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 14,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. নীতি আয়োগ কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে 1000টি অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবরেটরি স্থাপনের পরিকল্পনা করেছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) দিল্লি

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) পুদুচেরি

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q2. কোন দেশ সাংহাই কো-অপারেশন অর্গানাইজেশন (RATS SCO) এর আঞ্চলিক সন্ত্রাসবিরোধী কাঠামোর কাউন্সিলের সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) চীন

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q3. আইএমডি ওয়ার্ল্ড কম্পিটিটিভ সেন্টার দ্বারা প্রকাশিত “ওয়ার্ল্ড ট্যালেন্ট র‍্যাঙ্কিং রিপোর্ট 2021”-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 42

(b) 53

(c) 56

(d) 66

(e) 74

Q4. এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (ADB) ভারতে নগর পরিষেবার উন্নতির জন্য কত নীতি-ভিত্তিক ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) $100 মিলিয়ন

(b) $150 মিলিয়ন

(c) $300 মিলিয়ন

(d) $350 মিলিয়ন

(e) $200 মিলিয়ন

Check More: IBPS Clerk Exam Analysis 2021-12th December Shift 1 Review

Q5. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) সম্প্রতি লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (LIC) কে কোন ব্যাঙ্কে তার অংশীদারিত্ব 9.99% পর্যন্ত বাড়ানোর অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইন্দাস ইন্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে জাতিসংঘ শিশু তহবিল (ইউনিসেফ) এর প্রধান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ক্যাথরিন রাসেল

(b) অড্রে আজৌলে

(c) হেনরিয়েটা এইচ ফোর

(d) রাফায়েল গ্রসি

(e) আচিম স্টেইনার

Q7. বেসরকারী খাতের ব্যাঙ্ক বিভাগের অধীনে সর্বোচ্চ BHIM-UPI লেনদেনের জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ক MeitY দ্বারা প্রতিষ্ঠিত দুটি DigiDhan পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছে?

(a) করুর বৈশ্য ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে “তরুণ গণিতবিদদের জন্য 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU রামানুজন পুরস্কার” জিতেছেন?

(a) ক্যারোলিনা আরাউজো

(b) সি এস শেশাদ্রি

(c) গোপালস্বামী কস্তুরিরঙ্গন

(d) মারিকে লুকাস রিজনেভেল্ড

(e) নীনা গুপ্তা

Q9. নিচের কোনটি পিনাকা এক্সটেন্ডেড রেঞ্জ (পিনাকা-ইআর) রকেট তৈরি করেছে যা সম্প্রতি সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে?

(a) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

(b) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন গবেষণাগার

(c) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(d) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা

(e) ন্যাশনাল স্পেস ইনফরমেটিক্স সেন্টার

Q10. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে ইউনিসেফ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 10 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 11 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 12 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 13 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 14 ডিসেম্বর

Q11. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইউনিভার্সাল হেলথ কভারেজ ডে পালিত হয়?

(a) 12 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 11 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 15 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 13 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 14 ডিসেম্বর

Q12. নরওয়ের ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেন কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে তার পঞ্চম বিশ্ব দাবা মুকুট দাবি করেন?

(a) লন্ডন

(b) মাদ্রিদ

(c) মস্কো

(d) দুবাই

(e) নিউ ইয়র্ক

Q13. ISRO NavIC মেসেজিং পরিষেবার R&D কে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য নিচের কোনটির সাথে সহযোগিতা ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) Realme

(b) Nokia

(c) Oppo

(d) Samsung

(e) Mi

Q14. কে 2021 সালের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ডক্টর ইডা এস স্কাডার অরেশন পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) আজিম প্রেমজি

(b) এন আর নারায়ণ মূর্তি

(c) এস গোপালকৃষ্ণন

(d) নন্দন নিলেকানি

(e) এস.ডি. শিবুলাল

Q15. নীতি আয়োগ নিচের কোনটির সাথে ‘কনভোক 2021-22’ চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) রিলায়েন্স ফাউন্ডেশন

(b) আদানি ফাউন্ডেশন

(c) TATA ফাউন্ডেশন

(d) পিরামল ফাউন্ডেশন

(e) ভারতী ফাউন্ডেশন

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has planned to establish 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories in Jammu and Kashmir. Out of 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories, 187 will be established by the end of the financial year 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India assumed the Chairmanship of Council of Regional Anti-Terrorist Structure of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (RATS SCO) for 1 year from October 28, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Talent Ranking report 2021: India ranked 56th; Switzerland retained top spot. IMD World Competitive Centre published its “World Talent Ranking Report” on December 9, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) approved Rs.2653.05 crore (USD 350 million) policy-based loan to improve urban services in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has received approval from the Reserve Bank of India to increase its stake to 9.99 per cent in IndusInd Bank of the total issued and paid-up capital of the private sector lender.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres has appointed Catherine Russell as the head of UN children’s agency UNICEF, also known as the United Nations Children’s Fund.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karnataka Bank has been conferred with two DigiDhan awards instituted by the Union Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The awards were given during Digital payment Utsav in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Mathematician Neena Gupta has received 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU Ramanujan Prize for Young Mathematicians from Developing Countries for her outstanding work in affine algebraic geometry and commutative algebra.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test fired Pinaka Extended Range (Pinaka-ER), Area Denial Munitions (ADM) and indigenously developed fuzes.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNICEF Day is observed on December 11 every year, to spread awareness on saving children’s lives, defending their rights and helping them fulfil their potential from childhood to adolescence.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. December 12 is observed as International Universal Health Coverage Day, which aims at raising awareness on the need for strong and resilient health systems and universal health coverage with multi-stakeholder partners.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Norway’s Magnus Carlsen claimed his fifth world chess crown in a championship held in Dubai. He retained the world championship with a fourth win over Ian Nepomniachtchi in the 11th encounter of their showdown in Dubai.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation has signed an agreement with Chinese smart devices maker Oppo’s Indian arm to strengthen the research and development of the NavIC messaging service. The messaging service is mainly used for broadcasting safety-of-life alerts in areas with poor or no communication, particularly in the oceans.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Azim Premji, founder chairman of Wipro Limited and founder of Azim Premji Foundation is this year’s recipient of the 10th annual Dr. Ida S. Scudder Humanitarian Oration, jointly established by Christian Medical College Vellore (CMC) and the U.S.-based Vellore CMC Foundation. The award is presented to Mr. Premji in recognition of his contributions to society.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog along Bharti foundation announced the launch of ‘Convoke 2021-22’. Convoke is a National research Symposium that aims at addressing challenges in imparting education and strengthening its quality with a special focus on all teachers, educationists, heads of schools across India.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?