কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 13,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সম্প্রতি ব্রিকস সম্মেলন 2021 কার্যত সভাপতিত্ব করেছিলেন। সামিট বার্ষিক প্রোগ্রামের কোন সংস্করণ ছিল?

(a) 12

(b) 13

(c) 15

(d) 11

(e) 14

Q2. nFiNi ক্রেডিট কার্ড সুবিধা কোন কোম্পানি ফিনটেক এবং ব্যাংকের জন্য চালু করেছে?

(a) NPCI

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(c) SBI

(d) ICICI ব্যাংক

(e) Yes ব্যাংক

Q3. কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইডকে সরাসরি বায়ু থেকে বের করার জন্য ডিজাইন করা বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম প্লান্ট কোন দেশে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) ফিনল্যান্ড

(b) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(d) সুইডেন

(e) আইসল্যান্ড

Q4. উত্তরাখণ্ড রাজ্যে হিমালয়ান দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 07 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

Read More: WBPSC FOOD SI RECRUITMENT 2021

Q5. পৃথিবী পর্যবেক্ষণ উপগ্রহ, গাওফেন -5 02, কোন দেশ দ্বারা উৎক্ষেপণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) জাপান

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) চীন

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q6. এশিয়ান অর্গানাইজেশন অব সুপ্রিম অডিট ইনস্টিটিউশনস (ASOSAI) -এর সমাবেশের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) তুষার মেহতা

(b) দীপক দাস

(c) সুরেশ এন প্যাটেল

(d) সুশীল চন্দ্র

(e) গিরিশচন্দ্র মুর্মু

Q7. নিচের কোনটি জাতীয় মুদ্রা হিসেবে বিটকয়েন গ্রহণকারী প্রথম দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) কিউবা

(b) এল সালভাদর

(c) ভিয়েতনাম

(d) বলিভিয়া

(e) কম্বোডিয়া

Q8. সম্প্রতি, নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে জাতীয় সংখ্যালঘু কমিশনের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইকবাল সিং লালপুরা

(b) সুরেশ এন প্যাটেল

(c) যশবর্ধন কুমার সিনহা

(d) কে এন ব্যাস

(e) কে সিভান

Q9. “বুলেট ওভার বোম্বে: সত্য এবং দ্য হিন্দি ফিল্ম গ্যাংস্টার” শিরোনামে একটি নতুন বই নিচের মধ্যে কার দ্বারা রচিত হয়েছে?

(a) গোপাল ভার্মা

(b) বিশাল ভরদ্বাজ

(c) উদয় ভাটিয়া

(d) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(e) অনুরাগ কাশ্যপ

Q10. ব্রিকস শীর্ষ সম্মেলন 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী ছিল?

(a) BRICS@15:Stronger Partnership for a Brighter Future

(b) BRICS@15: Intra-BRICS Cooperation for Continuity, Consolidation and Consensus

(c) BRICS@15:Collaboration for inclusive growth and shared prosperity in the 4th Industrial Revolution

(d) BRICS@15: Economic Growth for an Innovative Future

(e) BRICS@15: BRICS partnership – a driving force of global development

Read More: WBJEE ANM & GNM

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi chaired the 13th BRICS Summit on September 09, 2021, through video conferencing.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) in partnership with Fiserv Inc. to launch the plug-and-play RuPay credit card stack, ‘nFiNi’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest plant designed to capture carbon dioxide out of the air began its operations in Iceland on September 08, 2021.The plant is named Orca, which means ‘Energy’ in Icelandic word. It will suck out up to 4,000 tons of CO2 per year.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Mission for Clean Ganga organized Himalayan Diwas on September 09, 2021 in association with Naula Foundation.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. China successfully launched a new Earth observation satellite, Gaofen-5 02, into space, aboard a Long March-4C rocket on September 07, 2021, from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Centre in north China’s Shanxi Province.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India GC Murmu on 7th Sept was elected as the chairman of the assembly of Asian Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (ASOSAI) for a period of three years from 2024 to 2027.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. El Salvador’s move to become the first country in the world to adopt bitcoin as legal tender. The government is rolling out bitcoin ATMs, an e-wallet and stylish kiosks.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former IPS officer Iqbal Singh Lalpura has been appointed chairman of the National Commission for Minorities. He hails from Punjab and has authored several books on Sikh philosophy.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book has titled “Bullets Over Bombay: Satya and the Hindi Film Gangster” authored by Uday Bhatia. The Book deals with the testimonies from Ram Gopal Varma, Anurag Kashyap, Manoj Bajpayee, Vishal Bhardwaj, Saurabh Shukla.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of the India-led Summit was “BRICS@15: Intra-BRICS Cooperation for Continuity, Consolidation and Consensus.”

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?