Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 11,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. এলআইসির প্রাথমিক পাবলিক অফারিং (আইপিও) পরিচালনার জন্য সরকার কতজন মার্চেন্ট ব্যাংকার নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) 12

(b) 7

(c) 10

(d) 9

(e) 8

Q2. সমস্ত ব্যাংকিং সেবা এক ছাদের নিচে আনতে কোন নামে ব্যাংক অব বরোদা তার ডিজিটাল ব্যাংকিং প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছে  ?

(a) বব আহেড

(b) বব নাও

(c) বব ইউনিট

(d) বব ওয়ার্ল্ড

(e) বব রুফ

Q3. কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান এনআইআরএফ ইন্ডিয়া রাঙ্কিং  2021 এর সার্বিক ক্যাটাগরি রাঙ্কিংয়ে শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(b) IISc বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) দিল্লির এইমস

(d) IIT দিল্লি

(e) জামিয়া হামদার্দ

Q4. বিশ্বব্যাপী কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব আত্মহত্যা প্রতিরোধ দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

Read More: Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games

Q5. আইডিএফসি ফার্স্ট ব্যাংকের এমডি ও সিইওর নাম বলুন, যাকে আরবিআই আরও তিন বছরের জন্য এই পদে পুনরায় নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) শ্যাম শ্রীনিবাসন

(b) রবনীত গিল

(c) জে প্যাকিরিসামি

(d) ভি বৈদ্যনাথন

(e) শোভা শর্মা

Q6. BHEL ভারতের প্রথম দেশীয়ভাবে ডিজাইন করা হাই অ্যাশ কয়লা গ্যাসিফিকেশন ভিত্তিক মিথানল উৎপাদন কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করেছে কোন শহরে?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) কলকাতা

(d) পুনে

(e) মুম্বাই

Q7. ঝাড়খণ্ডে পানি সরবরাহের পরিকাঠামো উন্নত করতে সম্প্রতি কোন আর্থিক সংস্থা 112 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) এশীয় উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

(c) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(d) নতুন উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(e) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফাইন্যান্স কর্পোরেশন

Q8. এশিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক (এডিবি) সম্প্রতি মহারাষ্ট্রের গ্রামীণ সংযোগের উন্নতির জন্য অতিরিক্ত অর্থায়ন হিসাবে কত পরিমাণ ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) 150 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার

(b) 100 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার

(c) 250 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার

(d) 300 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার

(e) 350 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার

Q9. ন্যাশনাল হাইওয়ে তে ভারতের প্রথম জরুরি অবতরণ সুবিধা কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q10. দ্য গোল্ডেন রক রেলওয়ে ওয়ার্কশপ (জিওসি), তিরুচিরাপল্লী _____________ থেকে শক্তি ব্যবস্থাপনায় শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য 22 তম জাতীয় পুরস্কার পেয়েছে।

(a) ভারতের প্রতিযোগিতা কমিশন

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান চেম্বার অব কমার্স

(c) ভারতীয় শিল্প কনফেডারেশন

(d) শক্তি ও সম্পদ ইনস্টিটিউট

(e) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ পেট্রোলিয়াম অ্যান্ড এনার্জি

Q11. নিচের কোনটি শিশুদের টিকা দেওয়ার জন্য বিশ্বের প্রথম দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) কিউবা

(b) চিলি

(c) কানাডা

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ভারত

Q12. প্রতি বছর 9 সেপ্টেম্বর বিশ্ব ইভি দিবস পালন করা হয়। _________________ এ প্রথম বিশ্ব EV দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 2021

(b) 2020

(c) 2019

(d) 2018

(e) 2017

Q13. রাষ্ট্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ উত্তরাখণ্ডের গভর্নর _______ কে নিয়োগ করেছেন, একটি পদ যা বেবী রানী মৌর্য পদত্যাগ করার পর শূন্য হয়ে পড়েছিল।

(a) সুব্রত সাহা

(b) সি এ কৃষ্ণন

(c) শ্রাবণ কুমার প্যাটেল

(d) লেফটেন্যান্ট জেনারেল গুরমিত সিং

(e) নরেন্দ্র সিং

Q14. বিশ্ব আত্মহত্যা প্রতিরোধ দিবস (WSPD) 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Take a minute, change a life

(b) Creating hope through action

(c) 40 seconds of action

(d) Working Together to Prevent Suicide

(e) Suicide Can Be Prevented!

Q15. ন্যাশনাল ফার্টিলাইজার্স লিমিটেডের (এনএফএল) চেয়ারম্যান এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) নির্লেপ সিংহ রায়

(c) সন্দীপ কুমার

(d) শশী ত্রিপাঠি

(e) সুমিত ভার্মা

Read More: WBJEE ANM & GNM

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government of India has appointed 10 merchant bankers for managing the Initial Public Offering of Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC). The IPO of LIC is likely to be launched in the January-March quarter of 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bank of Baroda has announced the launch of its digital banking platform named ‘bob World’. The aim of the platform is to provide all banking services under one roof.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT Madras has topped the overall category ranking of the NIRF India Rankings 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Association for Suicide Prevention (IASP) observes World Suicide Prevention Day (WSPD) on 10 September every year. The purpose of this day is to raise awareness around the globe that suicide can be prevented.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has granted its approval for re-appointment of V. Vaidyanathan as the Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer (‘MD & CEO’) of the IDFC First Bank.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first-ever, indigenously designed High Ash Coal Gasification Based Methanol Production Plant, in India has been inaugurated at BHEL R&D centre at Hyderabad. The project was funded by the Department of Science and Technology, which provided a Rs 10 crore grant, at the initiative of NITI Aayog, PMO-India and the Ministry of Coal.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India have signed a USD 112 million loan to develop water supply infrastructure and strengthen capacities of urban local bodies (ULBs) for improved service delivery in four towns in the state of Jharkhand.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) have signed a USD 300 million loan as additional financing to scale up the improvement of rural connectivity to help boost the rural economy in the state of Maharashtra.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Defence Minister, Rajnath Singh and Union Highways Minister, Nitin Gadkari inaugurated the Emergency Landing Facility on a National Highway in Rajasthan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Golden Rock Railway Workshop (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli has bagged 22nd National Award for Excellence in Energy Management from the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) for having adopted and implemented various energy conservation measures.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cuba became the first country in the world to vaccinate children from the age of two against Covid-19, using home-grown jabs that are yet to be recognized by the World Health Organization. Several other countries in the world are vaccinating children from the age of 12, and some are conducting trials on younger kids.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. World EV Day is observed on September 9 every year. The day marks the celebration of e-mobility. Special awareness campaigns are organised globally to educate people about the benefits of electric vehicles. World EV Day was an initiative created by sustainability media company Green.TV. The first World EV day was observed in 2020.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind has appointed Lt Gen Gurmit Singh, who retired as the deputy chief of Army, governor of Uttarakhand, a post which fell vacant after Baby Rani Maurya tendered her resignation.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for the 2021 World Suicide Prevention Day is “Creating hope through action”.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. State-owned fertiliser firm National Fertilizers Ltd (NFL) has Nirlep Singh Rai has been appointed as Chairman and Managing Director of the company.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.