কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 11,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক ________ নামে তার প্রথম বিশ্বব্যাপী হ্যাকাথন চালু করেছে।

(a) ব্যাঙ্কিং 2021

(b) ব্লকচেইন 2021

(c) হারবিঙ্গার 2021

(d) লিগাল 2021

(e) ডেভেলপার 2021

Q2. কোন রাজ্য একটি আদর্শ আলু বীজ কেন্দ্র হিসাবে বিকাশের জন্য ‘টিস্যু কালচার ভিত্তিক বীজ আলু বিধিমালা-2021’ অনুমোদন করার জন্য প্রথম ভারতীয় রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) গুজরাট

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q3. IBM কর্পোরেশন নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে একটি ক্লায়েন্ট উদ্ভাবন কেন্দ্র চালু করেছে?

(a) ঔরঙ্গাবাদ

(b) ভোপাল

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) মাইসুরু

(e) কোচি

Q4. গ্লোবাল ড্রাগ পলিসি সূচকের 1ম সংস্করণে 30টি দেশের মধ্যে ভারতের স্থান কত ছিল?

(a) 11

(b) 18

(c) 25

(d) 27

(e) 30

Read More: Important newspapers before independence

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক জিমন্যাস্টিক ফেডারেশনের সভাপতি হিসেবে কে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) পেনপা সেরিং

(b) মোরিনারী ওয়াতানাবে

(c) থিয়েরি ওয়েইল

(d) জ্ঞানেন্দ্রো নিঙ্গোম্বাম

(e) নরিন্দর বাত্রা

Q6. “আধুনিক ভারত: সিভিল সার্ভিসেস এবং অন্যান্য প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য” শিরোনামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(b) চিদানন্দ রাজঘট্টা

(c) পুনম দালাল দাহিয়া

(d) অবতার সিং ভাসিন

(e) আদিত্য গুপ্ত

Q7. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে বিশ্ব শান্তি ও উন্নয়নের জন্য বিজ্ঞান দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 6 নভেম্বর

(b) 7 নভেম্বর

(c) 8 নভেম্বর

(d) 9 নভেম্বর

(e) 10 নভেম্বর

Q8. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল উইক অফ সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড পিস (IWOSP) হল একটি বিশ্বব্যাপী পালন যা প্রতি বছর ___________ থেকে উদযাপিত হয়।

(a) 9 থেকে 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 8 থেকে 13 নভেম্বর

(c) 7 থেকে 12 নভেম্বর

(d) 6 থেকে 11 নভেম্বর

(e) 5 থেকে 10 নভেম্বর

Q9. রোহিত শর্মা পুরুষদের T20I তে 3,000 রান করার ______________ ক্রিকেটার হয়েছেন।

(a) তৃতীয়

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) পঞ্চম

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) ষষ্ঠ

Q10. কে স্প্যানিয়ার্ড ড্যানিয়েল ডেল ভ্যালেকে যুবদের জন্য উচ্চ প্রতিনিধি হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছেন?

(a) ইউনিসেফ

(b) ইউনেস্কো

(c) আন্তর্জাতিক মানবাধিকার ফাউন্ডেশন

(d) আন্তর্জাতিক বিচার আদালত

(e) জাতিসংঘের মানবাধিকার কমিশন

Q11. জুনিও প্রাক-কিশোর এবং কিশোর-কিশোরীদের জন্য নিচের কোন ডেবিট কার্ড প্রদানকারীর সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) RuPay

(b) মাস্টারকার্ড

(c) Mastercard

(d) ভিসা

(e) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

Q12. এদের মধ্যে কারা অক্টোবর মাসের জন্য আইসিসি প্লেয়ার অব দ্য মান্থ পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) ডেভন কনওয়ে এবং সোফি একলেস্টোন

(b) সাকিব আল হাসান এবং স্ট্যাফানি টেলর

(c) জো রুট এবং এমিয়ার রিচার্ডসন

(d) আসিফ আলী এবং লরা ডেলানি

(e) সন্দীপ লামিছনে এবং হিদার নাইট

Q13. ন্যাশনাল লজিস্টিক ইনডেক্স 2021-এ নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সেরা পারফর্মিং রাজ্য?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) কেরালা

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) গুজরাট

(e) নাগাল্যান্ড

Q14. নিচের কোন শহরটি সৃজনশীল শহরের ইউনেস্কো নেটওয়ার্ক নির্বাচন করেছে?

(a) শ্রীনগর

(b) ভোপাল

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) ইম্ফল

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q15. _________ মহাকাশে হেঁটে যাওয়া প্রথম চীনা নারী মহাকাশচারী হয়েছেন।

(a) চ্যু দাইয়ু

(b) আহ লাম

(c) ওয়াং ইয়াপিং

(d) বাওঝাই চু হুয়া

(e) ফেন জু

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has launched its first global hackathon named “HARBINGER 2021 – Innovation for Transformation”. The theme of HARBINGER 2021 is ‘Smarter Digital Payments’.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab Cabinet headed by chief minister Charanjit Singh Channi approved the ‘Punjab Tissue Culture Based Seed Potato Rules-2021’ to develop Punjab as a standard potato seed centre.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. IBM Corp. launched a client innovation centre in Mysuru with support from the Karnataka Digital Economy Mission (KDEM).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India ranked 18 out of 30 countries in the 1st edition of the Global Drug Policy Index which was released by the Harm Reduction Consortium in November 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Morinari Watanabe was re-elected as the President of International Gymnastics Federation or Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique (FIG) for a period of three years.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book titled “MODERN INDIA: For Civil Services and Other Competitive Examinations” by Poonam Dalal Dahiya.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Science Day for Peace and Development is celebrated each year on November 10 every year. This day is celebrated to highlight the important role that science play in society and the need to engage the wider public in debates on emerging scientific issues.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Week of Science and Peace (IWOSP) is a global observance celebrated every year from November 9 to 14.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian batter Rohit Sharma has completed 3000 T20I runs and became the third cricketer in the world to achieve this feat.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Human Rights Foundation (IHRF) has appointed the Spaniard Daniel del Valle as the High Representative for Youth due to his achievements in the thematic area of youth empowerment and youth participation for the United Nations.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Children-focussed fintech, Junio, has launched a smart multipurpose card for pre-teens and teenagers on the RuPay platform.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pakistan’s Asif Ali and Ireland’s Laura Delany have been voted the ICC Players of the Month for October.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. In the index, Gujarat, Haryana and Punjab were emerged as best performing states with respect to mobility of goods and efficiency of logistics chain.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Srinagar, the summer capital of Jammu and Kashmir, is among the 49 cities selected worldwide to join the UNESCO creative cities network (UCCN).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. China had launched the Shenzhou-13 spaceship on October 16, sending three astronauts on a six-month mission to the under-construction space station which was expected to be ready by next year.

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?