কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 10,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. পূর্ব পশ্চিম খাসি পার্বত্য জেলা কোন রাজ্যে নতুন হয়েছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) মেঘালয়

(c) মণিপুর

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) আসাম

Q2. ভারতে, __________ প্রতি বছর সমস্ত আইনি পরিষেবা কর্তৃপক্ষ দ্বারা “জাতীয় আইনি পরিষেবা দিবস” হিসাবে পালিত হয়।

(a) 05 নভেম্বর

(b) 06 নভেম্বর

(c) 07 নভেম্বর

(d) 08 নভেম্বর

(e) 09 নভেম্বর

Q3. ইটওয়ার্ক রেটিং অনুযায়ী FY22-এ ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত ?

(a) 10-10.5 শতাংশ

(b) 9-10.5 শতাংশ

(c) 8-10.5 শতাংশ

(d) 7-10.5 শতাংশ

(e) 6-10.5 শতাংশ

Q4. গোয়া মেরিটাইম কনক্লেভ (GMC) 2021-এর কোন সংস্করণ ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী গোয়ার নেভাল ওয়ার কলেজে আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) প্রথম

(b)দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Read More: Eastern Railway Group C Recruitment

Q5. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদি _________-এ পন্ধরপুরের সাথে সংযোগ বৃদ্ধির জন্য একাধিক জাতীয় মহাসড়ক ও সড়ক প্রকল্প দেশকে উৎসর্গ করেছেন।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) দিল্লি

Q6. মেক্সিকো সিটির অটোড্রমো হারমানস রদ্রিগেজে অনুষ্ঠিত 2021 মেক্সিকো সিটি গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স কে জিতেছে?

(a) সি লেক্লার্ক

(b) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(c) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(d) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(e) পি. গ্যাসলি

Q7. কোন দেশ বিশ্বের প্রথম পৃথিবী-বিজ্ঞান উপগ্রহ, গুয়াংমু বা SDGSAT-1 উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q8. “অ্যান ইকোনমিস্ট অ্যাট হোম অ্যান্ড অ্যাব্রোড: এ পার্সোনাল জার্নি” শিরোনামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) সুব্রহ্মণ্যম স্বামী

(b) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(c) শঙ্কর আচার্য

(d) কাবেরী বামজাই

(e) ভেঙ্কটরাঘবন সুভা শ্রীনিবাসন

Q9. সম্প্রতি বিশ্ব কিকবক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে সোনা জিতেছেন ১৩ বছর বয়সী তাজামুল ইসলাম। তিনি একজন বাসিন্দা:

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) আসাম

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q10. সাইবার নিরাপত্তা সম্মেলন ‘c0c0n’ এর কোন সংস্করণ কার্যত 10-13 নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) 15 তম

(b) 16 তম

(c) 17 তম

(d) 18 তম

(e) 14 তম

Q11. সংকল্প গুপ্ত ভারতের ____________ গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন।

(a) 71 তম

(b) 81 তম

(c) 61তম

(d) 41 তম

(e) 91তম

Q12. পিটিসি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেডের চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) দিনকর সিং

(b) রজনীশ শর্মা

(c) দীপক অমিতাভ

(d) বিবেক চন্দ্র

(e) রাজীব কুমার মিশ্র

Q13. কে WTT প্রতিযোগী টুর্নামেন্টে মহিলাদের ডাবলস শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) অঙ্কিতা দাস এবং মৌমা দাস

(b) নন্দিতা সাহা এবং পূজা সহস্রবুধে

(c) মানিকা বাত্রা এবং অর্চনা গিরিশ কামাথ

(d) নয়না অশ্বিন কুমার এবং শামিনি কুমারেসান

(e) মীনা পারন্দে এবং সোনালবেন প্যাটেল

Q14. এবারের সাইবার সিকিউরিটি কনফারেন্স ‘c0c0n’-এর থিম কী?

(a) Improvise, Adapt and Overcome

(b) Hacking & Cyber Security

(c) Cyber Security, Data Privacy and Hacking

(d) Cyber Terror

(e) Cyber Attack

Q15. ব্রিকওয়ার্ক রেটিং হল একটি SEBI নিবন্ধিত ক্রেডিট রেটিং এজেন্সি যার সদর দপ্তর _________।

(a) কলকাতা

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) লখনউ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Meghalaya Cabinet has approved the proposal of creation of a new district called Eastern West Khasi Hills district.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In India, 09 November is celebrated as “National Legal Services Day” every year by all Legal Services Authorities, to commemorate the enactment of the Legal Services Authorities Act 1987 .

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic credit rating agency Brickwork Ratings has estimated the gross domestic product (GDP) of India at 10-10.5 percent in the current financial year, i.e. in 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of Goa Maritime Conclave (GMC) 2021 has been organised by the Indian Navy from November 07 to 09, 2021 at Naval War College, Goa.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated various National Highway and Road projects to the nation in the temple town of Pandharpur in Maharashtra.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the 2021 Mexico City Grand Prix held at the  Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez in Mexico City.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has launched world’s first Earth-science satellite, Guangmu or SDGSAT-1 on November 5, 2021 into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in the northern Shanxi Province.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Economist and former Chief Economic Adviser to the Government of India, Dr Shankar Acharya has authored a new book titled “An Economist at Home and Abroad: A Personal Journey”.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tajamul Islam,13, is the first Kashmiri girl to have represented India and won the gold medal — in the under-14 age category — in World Kickboxing Championship held at Cairo in Egypt.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat will inaugurate the 14th edition of ‘c0c0n’, an annual Hacking and Cyber Security Briefing, which will be held virtually from Nov10-13.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sankalp Gupta has become India’s 71st Grandmaster by scoring 6.5 points and finishing second in the GM Ask 3 round-robin event in Arandjelovac, Serbia.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rajib Kumar Mishra shall exercise the power of chairman and managing director of PTC India Ltd, subsequent to relieving of Deepak Amitabh.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Table Tennis, Indian duo Manika Batra and Archana Girish Kamath clinched the women’s doubles title in the WTT Contender tournament in Lasko, Slovenia.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of this year’s ‘c0c0n’ is Improvise, Adapt and Overcome.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brickwork Ratings is a SEBI registered Credit Rating Agency with headquarter at Bengaluru.

Read Also: How many candidates applied for FSSAI Recruitment 2019?

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?