Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 10,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কাজুভেলি জলাভূমিকে নিচের কোন রাজ্যের 16তম পাখি অভয়ারণ্য হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. নিচের কোনটি RuPay কার্ডের টোকেনাইজেশন সমর্থন করার জন্য NPCI টোকেনাইজেশন সিস্টেম (NTS)-এর জন্য প্রথম প্রত্যয়িত টোকেনাইজেশন পরিষেবা হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) PayCore

(b) PayU

(c) PayPal

(d) PayCore

(e) PayPhi

Q3. RBI সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যের নগর আরবান কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্কের উপর বিধিনিষেধ আরোপ করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q4. ডিজিটাল গোল্ডের বিপরীতে ভারতের প্রথম লোন চালু করতে ফিনটেক ফার্ম, ইন্ডিয়াগোল্ডের সাথে কোন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক একটি অংশীদারিত্ব চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) শিবালিক স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts Available, Apply Now

Q5. BWF ওয়ার্ল্ড ট্যুর ফাইনাল 2021-এ রৌপ্য জয়ী ভারতীয় শাটলারের নাম বলুন।

(a) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(b) পিভি সিন্ধু

(c) সানিয়া মির্জা

(d) এন. সিক্কি রেড্ডি

(e) অশ্বিনী পোনাপ্পা

Q6. গণহত্যার অপরাধের শিকার এবং এই অপরাধ প্রতিরোধের আন্তর্জাতিক স্মরণ ও মর্যাদা দিবস প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 9 ডিসেম্বর

Q7. 2021 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক দুর্নীতিবিরোধী দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) RECOVER with INTEGRITY

(b) Your right, your role: say no to corruption

(c) United Against Corruption

(d) United against corruption for development, peace and security

(e) Fight CORRUPTION

Q8. ফিচ রেটিং 2021-22 (FY22) আর্থিক বছরে ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস _________-এ কমিয়ে দিয়েছে।

(a) 8.4 শতাংশ

(b) 6.4 শতাংশ

(c) 7.4 শতাংশ

(d) 9.4 শতাংশ

(e) 10.4 শতাংশ

Q9. ফোর্বসের 2021 সালের বিশ্বের 100 সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী মহিলার তালিকায় 37 তম স্থানে থাকা ভারতীয় মহিলাদের নাম বলুন?

(a) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(b) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(c) রোশনি নাদার মালহোত্রা

(d) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(e) নীতা আম্বানি

Q10. রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর ________ মিসাইল ভেসেল স্কোয়াড্রনের কাছে ‘প্রেসিডেন্টস স্ট্যান্ডার্ড’ পেশ করেছেন।

(a) 25 তম

(b) 24 তম

(c) 23 তম

(d) 22 তম

(e) 21 তম

Q11. লোই ইনস্টিটিউট এশিয়া পাওয়ার ইনডেক্স 2021-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q12. কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান “ই-সাওয়ারি ইন্ডিয়া ইলেকট্রিক বাস কোয়ালিশন” চালু করেছে?

(a) ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ন্যাশনাল ইম্পর্টেন্স

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ট্যুরিজম অ্যান্ড ট্রাভেল ম্যানেজমেন্ট

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Q13. জার্মান আইন প্রণেতারা আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে সোশ্যাল ডেমোক্র্যাট, ________কে নতুন চ্যান্সেলর হিসেবে নির্বাচিত করেছেন।

(a) অ্যাঞ্জেলা মার্কেল

(b) বৃত্তা আর্নেস্ট

(c) আরমিন লাশেট

(d) আনালেনা বেয়ারবক

(e) ওলাফ স্কোলজ

Q14. সাউথ এশিয়ান অ্যাসোসিয়েশন ফর রিজিওনাল কো-অপারেশন (সার্ক) চার্টার দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 8ই ডিসেম্বর

(b) 10ই ডিসেম্বর

(c) 4ঠা ডিসেম্বর

(d) 6ই ডিসেম্বর

(e) 7ই ডিসেম্বর

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক দুর্নীতি বিরোধী দিবস বার্ষিক কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 9 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 10 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 11 ডিসেম্বর

Check Also: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2021: Soon 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kazhuveli wetland situated in Villupuram district of Tamil Nadu has been declared as the 16th Bird Sanctuary by Surpiya Sahu, Environment and Forest Secretary, at the Minister of Environment Forest and Climate Change.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In this regard, PayPhi, Phi Commerce’s API (Application programming interface) first digital payments platform, became the first certified tokenization service for NTS supporting tokenization of RuPay cards.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India imposed several restrictions on Nagar Urban Co-operative Bank Ltd, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, including restriction on withdrawals upto Rs. 10,000 for customers.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Shivalik Small Finance Bank (SSFB) signed a partnership agreement with fintech firm, Indiagold to launch India’s first Loan against Digital Gold.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Indian Shuttler PV Sindhu won Silver at BWF World Tour Finals 2021; Viktor Axelsen and An Se-young won gold.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Commemoration and Dignity of the Victims of the Crime of Genocide and of the Prevention of this Crime is observed annually on December 9.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Anti-Corruption Day 2021: “Your right, your role: say no to corruption”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has slashed India’s economic growth forecast in the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 8.4 per cent and raised the growth projection to 10.3 per cent for FY23.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Finance Minister(FM) of India, Nirmala Sitharaman has ranked 37th on the Forbes’ list of the World’s 100 Most Powerful Women 2021 or 18th Edition of Forbes’ list of the World’s 100 Most Powerful Women.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. President of India, Ram Nath Kovind has presented the ‘President’s Standard’ to the 22nd Missile Vessel Squadron of the Indian Navy, which is also known as the Killer Squadron at the ceremonial parade held at the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Lowy Institute Asia Power Index 2021, India has ranked 4th most powerful country in the Asia-Pacific region for comprehensive power out of 26 countries, with an overall score of 37.7 out of 100.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Institution of Transforming India (NITI) Aayog launched the ‘e-Sawaari India Electric Bus Coalition’ in partnership with Convergence Energy Service Ltd (CESL) and World Resources Institute, India (WRI India) and with the support from Transformative Urban Mobility Initiative (TUMI).

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. German lawmakers officially elected Social Democrat, Olaf Scholz as the new chancellor, putting an end to 16 years of conservative rule under Angela Merkel.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Charter Day is observed annually on 8th December to commemorate the adoption of the SAARC Charter.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Anti-Corruption Day is observed annually on 9 December to raise public awareness for anti-corruption. The day is observed since the passage of the United Nations Convention Against Corruption on 31 October 2003.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?