Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 4 August 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. ISRO-NASA যৌথ মিশন NISAR (NASA-ISRO সিনথেটিক অ্যাপারচার রাডার) স্যাটেলাইট কোন সালে উৎক্ষেপণ করা হবে?

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q2. SBI তার YONO এবং YONO লাইট প্ল্যাটফর্মের জন্য চালু করা নতুন এবং উন্নত বৈশিষ্ট্যটির নাম বলুন।

(a) SIM বাইন্ডিং

(b)SBI বাইন্ডিং

(c)Yono বাইন্ডিং

(d) Yono লাইট বাইন্ডিং

(e) SBI লাইট বাইন্ডিং

Q3. আর্মেনিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কে পুনরায় নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a)হভিক আব্রাহামিয়ান

(b)কারেন কারাপেটিয়ান

(c)সার্জ সার্গসিয়ান

(d) আর্মেন সারকিসিয়ান

(e) নিকোল পশিনিয়ান

Q4. মায়ানমারের সামরিক প্রধান _________ অন্তর্বর্তীকালীন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হন।

(a) থান সোয়ে

(b)মং আয়ে

(c)মিন অং হ্লেইং

(d) সো উইন

(e) অং সান সু চি

Q5. নিচের কোন ব্যাংক ওভারড্রাফ্ট সুবিধা চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে যা ‘দুকান্দার ওভারড্রাফ্ট স্কিম’ নামে পরিচিত?

(a) HDFC ব্যাংক

(b) ICICI ব্যাংক

(c)ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) IDBI ব্যাংক

Q6. নিচের কোন শহরটি 100 % কোভিড -19 টিকা অর্জনের জন্য প্রথম ভারতীয় শহর হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) ইম্ফল

(b) ভুবনেশ্বর

(c)ইন্দোর

(d) সুরাট

(e) চেন্নাই

Q7. পুরুষদের 100 মিটারে অলিম্পিক স্বর্ণ দাবি করার জন্য ইতালির _________ অস্বাভাবিক সন্দেহভাজনদের ক্ষেত্রকে ছাড়িয়ে গেছে।

(a) উসাইন বোল্ট

(b)আন্দ্রে ডি গ্রাস

(c) ফ্রেড কার্লি

(d) ল্যামন্ট মার্সেল জ্যাকবস

(e)ইয়োহান ব্লেক

Q8. মহিলাদের 100 মিটার দৌড়ে কে অলিম্পিক সোনা জিতেছে?

(a) শেলি-অ্যান ফ্রেজার-প্রাইস

(b) শেরিকা জ্যাকসন

(c)এলেন থম্পসন-হেরা

(d) তেহনা ড্যানিয়েলস

(e) ফ্লোরেন্স গ্রিফিথ

Q9. জার্মানির ___________ রাশিয়ান কারেন খাচানোভকে 6-3 6-1  গোলে হারিয়ে টোকিও অলিম্পিকে পুরুষদের একক সোনা জিতেছে।

(a) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(b)ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(c) স্টেফি গ্রাফ

(d) আলেকজান্ডার জেরেভ

(e) রাফায়েল নাদাল

Q10. নিচের কোন দেশ তার সপ্তম  CONCACAF গোল্ড কাপ জিতেছে?

(a) মেক্সিকো

(b) যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) কানাডা

(d) জামাইকা

(e) কাতার

Q11. অপারেশন ব্লু ফ্রিডম ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী এবং ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর প্রাক্তন স্পেশাল ফোর্সেস অপারেটিভের একটি দল CLAW গ্লোবাল দ্বারা ________ সালে চালু করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 2015

(b) 2016

(c) 2017

(d) 2018

(e) 2019

Q12. কেন্দ্রীয় বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক “বায়োটেক-প্রাইড গাইডলাইন” প্রকাশ করেছে। বর্তমান কেন্দ্রীয় বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী কে?

(a) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(b) রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ সিং

(c)শ্রীপদ ইয়েসো নায়েক

(d) ফাগনসিং কুলাস্তে

(e) অশ্বিনী কুমার চৌবে

Q13. ইতালীয় লাক্সারি ব্র্যান্ড Bvlgari অভিনেতা _________ কে গ্লোবাল ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(b)ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(c) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(d) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া জোনাস

(e) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

Q14. RBI সম্প্রতি নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের উপর 50.35 লক্ষ টাকা জরিমানা করেছে?

(a) অভুদয় সমবায় ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(b) জনলক্ষ্মী সমবায় ব্যাংক

(c)নাগরিক ঋণ সমবায় ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ স্টেট কো অপারেটিভ এপেক্স ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(e) বোম্বে মার্কেন্টাইল কো অপ ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

Q15. নিচের কোন ব্যাংকটি ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অব টেকনোলজি, বোম্বে -এর উদ্যোগে “SINE” -এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b)এসবিআই

(c) ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাংক

(e) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The ISRO-NASA Joint Mission NISAR (NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar) satellite, which aims to measure changes in the earth’s surface globally using advanced radar images, is scheduled to be launched in early 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s largest lender State Bank of India (SBI) has launched a new and enhanced security feature for its YONO and YONO Lite apps, called ‘SIM Binding’, to protect customers from various digital frauds.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nikol Pashinyan has been re-appointed as the prime minister of Armenia by President Armen Sarkissian on August 02, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief of the Myanmar military, Senior General Min Aung Hlaing has taken over as the interim prime minister of the country.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank announced the launch of an overdraft facility for small retailers in partnership with CSC SPV. Known as ‘Dukandar Overdraft Scheme’.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhubaneswar has become the first Indian city to achieve 100 per cent COVID-19 vaccination.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Italy’s Lamont Marcell Jacobs outshone a field of unusual suspects to claim a shock Olympic gold in the men’s 100 metres, breaking retired Jamaican star Usain Bolt’s 13-year hold on the blue-riband event.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elaine Thompson-Herah led a Jamaican sweep in the women’s 100 meters at the Tokyo Summer Games, capturing gold in an Olympic-record time of 10.61 seconds.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Germany’s Alexander Zverev beats Russian Karen Khachanov 6-3 6-1 to win the men’s singles gold at the Tokyo Olympics.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. United States clinched an exhilarating 1-0 extra-time win over defending champion Mexico to claim a seventh CONCACAF Gold Cup.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Operation Blue Freedom was launched in 2019 by CLAW Global, a team of former Special Forces Operatives of the Indian Army and the Indian Navy.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology is Jitendra Singh.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Italian luxury brand Bvlgari has appointed actor Priyanka Chopra Jonas as global brand ambassador.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has imposed a penalty of Rs 50.35 lakh on Janalaxmi Co-operative Bank, Nashik for non-compliance with certain regulatory requirements.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Bank has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding with the Society for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (SINE) – an initiative of the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay – for extending exclusive credit facilities to startups and MSMEs.

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?